Wednesday, February 29, 2012

Being a Mompreneur certainly has its challenges but here in Candy Girl Land, Babies, Meetings & Barf.. are all in a days work!


This is what a working mother in Candy Girl Land Who Loves Her Baby Even While He Barfs All Over Her Right Before A Client Meeting Looks Like! Motherhood is Pure Glamour & Love!!! 

All in a days work! No one ever said it would be easy mamas but that certainly does not mean it can't be done...

XoXo- Candy Girl

This is what a working mother in Candy Land who loves her baby even while he pukes on her right b 4 a meeting looks like!!! Motherhood is pure GLAMOUR and LOVE!!! XoXo- Candy Girl

Tuesday, February 28, 2012

Sunday, February 26, 2012

Ugh!!! No WORDS Just Pure, Pure Love! Our Baby Candy Girl Loving Her Daddy

video

Hollywood Candy Girls Spend A Girls Night Out WIth Alana Honey Boo Boo Child & Mama June

Well.. we have been quite vocal about our love for the cutest Toddler in Tiaras star we've ever laid our eyeballs on and all we can say is... some relationships are just meant to be... We understand each other, we laugh at the same stuff, we do silly impressions, have dance-off's and have a blast wherever we go!!! Our night in West Hollywood consisted of a fun night and Alana's 'Pretend" Birthday Party at Hamburger Mary's, meeting very colorful characters all night long while skipping down the street in our heels. All we can say is.. we haven't had this much fun since junior high! We owe an apology to that fancy hotel, we should not have laid on our horns when we picked you up screaming & shouting!  These Girls Just Wanna Have Major Fun and WE DID!!!!!! 


Til the next visit Mama June Bug & Alana..XoXo- Candy Girls



Tuesday, February 21, 2012

It's Gonna BIG YEAR for CANDY! HUGE! Adam Sandler to Star In Candy Land The Movie!


San Diego, La Jolla, Encinitas, Fallbrook, Candy Catering, Candy Buffets, Dessert Bars, Candy Stations, Sweets Tables & Candy Favors & Cake Pops Too!



When it comes to your Candy & Dessert Needs.. We are the ONLY choice for San Diegans!
 Check us out now! 

www.customcandybuffetbars.com 
email info@customcandybuffetbars.com
call the candy hotline to speak with us asap about your event- (714) 837-7119

XoXo- Candy Girls

DIY Fairy Dust!!! OMG YOU GOTTA SEE THIS!!! Your Unicorn Will Love You For It!!! XoXo- Candy Girls



GASP DEAR FRIENDS! FAIRIES IN A JAR! GASP AGAIN...
DIRECTIONS: 
1. Cut a glow stick and shake the contents into a jar. Add diamond glitter 
2. Seal the top with a lid. 
3. Shake, Shake, Shake 
4. Speak in British accent while pretending your sprinkling fairy powers all over your friends.( Keep the lid on kids!) 

XoXo- Candy Girls

Monday, February 6, 2012

Related Posts with Thumbnails